Menu

2017 Ladder

There are races during the season from which Club Members can gain points for the Runners and Walkers Ladders. A Runner's and Walker's best 5 of 6 placings will contribute towards their total points for the season. Under 7's best 3 of 4 races count.

In the Masters category, an individual's finishing time is standardised for their age, points are based on this age-adjusted time rather than their actual finishing time/order. The adjustment is based on internationally accepted 'Road Age Standards', these can be found on the follwoing websites:
USATF

Results are in alphabetical order.


Masters Men Ladder

Name Club XC Novice & Presidents Sanders & Gough Hidden Handicap Road Eric Putter Mangaroa Relay Total
Bill Barclay 11 - - - - - 11
Mark Bassett - - - - 13 - 13
Michael Beaumont - 16 19 18 - - 53
Nigel Bennett - - - 10 - - 10
Terry Bedlington 16 13 - - - - 29
Josh Campbell 18 - - - - - 18
Murray Gilmer - 14 15 - - - 29
David Hood 17 17 16 17 18 - 85
Stephen Mair 19 19 20 19 20 - 97
Matt Poland - - 13 14 16 - 43
Darryl Robinson - 18 18 15 17 - 68
Paul Rodgers 12 11 11 9 - - 43
Philip Secker - 15 17 16 - - 48
Andrew Smith 14 9 12 13 14 - 62
Bruce Stewart 13 10 - - - - 23
Kevin Thompson 20 20 - 20 19 - 79
Brett Wilby 15 12 14 12 15 - 68

Senior Men Ladder

Name Club XC Novice & Presidents Sanders & Gough Hidden Handicap Road Eric Putter Mangaroa Relay Total
Michael Du Toit 19 20 19 19 - - 77
Brian Garmonsway 20 - 20 20 20 - 80
Chris Homan - - 18 17 19 - 54
Richard Samways - 18 17 - 16 - 51
Jason Stainger - 17 - - 18 - 35
Mark Searle 18 19 - 18 - - 55

Masters Women Ladder

Name Club XC Novice & Presidents Sanders & Gough Hidden Handicap Road Eric Putter Mangaroa Relay Total
Helen Bassett - - - - 19 - 19
Wendy Grocott - - - 18 - - 18
Lisa Kynaston 17 17 - - 17 - 51
Sonja McLean 19 19 - 19 18 - 75
Stephanie Robinson 18 18 - 17 16 - 69
Belinda Walker 20 20 20 20 20 - 100

Senior Women Ladder

Name Club XC Novice & Presidents Sanders & Gough Hidden Handicap Road Eric Putter Mangaroa Relay Total
Hannah Lewis 20 - - - - - 20
Michelle Wos 19 - - 20 20 - 59

Under 7 Ladder (best 3 of 4)

Name Novice & Presidents Club XC Club Road Champs Eric Putter Total
Lily Jordan 20 - 19 - 39
Matthew Meiklejohn - 20 20 20 60

Masters Women Walking Ladder

Name Club XC Bob Clark Memorial Sanders & Gough King & Queen Hidden Handicap Road Eric Putter Total
Viv Antcliff 19 20 - 19 17 18 93
Val Buddle 20 - 20 20 20 19 99
Anne Dry 16 - - 15 - - 49
Freda Edie 18 - - 17 18 - 53
Petronella Lazet-Polman 17 19 - 16 - - 52
Sonja McLean - - 19 18 - - 37
Jackie Wilson - - - - 19 20 39

Masters Men Walking Ladder

Name Club XC Bob Clark Memorial Sanders & Gough King & Queen Hidden Handicap Road Eric Putter Total
Joe Antcliff 19 18 - 17 19 19 92
Clive Keating - - - 19 - - 19
Clive McGovern - 20 - 20 20 20 80
Brent McLean - 17 19 16 18 18 88
Richard Willis 20 19 20 18 - - 77

Open Women Walking Ladder

Name Club XC Bob Clark Memorial Sanders & Gough King & Queen Hidden Handicap Road Eric Putter Total
Sarah Du Toit 20 20 - - - 20 60

Open Men Walking Ladder

Name Club XC Bob Clark Memorial Sanders & Gough King & Queen Hidden Handicap Road Eric Putter Total
Joseph Walker - 20 - - - 20 40