Menu

2018 Ladder

There are races during the season from which Club Members can gain points for the Runners and Walkers Ladders. A Runner's best 5 of 7 placings will contribute towards their total points for the season. A Walkers best 5 of 6 placings and an Under 7's best 3 of 4 races contribute towards their total points.

In the Masters category, an individual's finishing time is standardised for their age, points are based on this age-adjusted time rather than their actual finishing time/order. The adjustment is based on internationally accepted 'Road Age Standards', these can be found on the follwoing websites:
USATF

Results are in alphabetical order.


Masters Men Ladder

Name Club XC Novice & Presidents Club Trail Champs Eric Putter Club Road Mangaroa Race Sanders & Gough Total
- - - - - - - -
Paul Rogers 13 16 12 - - - - 41
Brian Garmonsway 20 - 18 - - - - 38
Josh Campbell 18 - 20 - - - - 38
Stephen Mair - 20 17 - - - - 37
Philip Secker - 19 15 - - - - 34
Kevin Thompson 19 - 14 - - - - 33
Matt Poland 15 17 - - - - - 32
Brett Wilby - 15 13 - - - - 28
Terry Bedlington 12 - 11 - - - - 23
Bill Edwards - - 19 - - - - 19
Gareth Seeds - 18 - - - - - 18
Andrew Smith 17 - - - - - - 17
Michael Beaumont - - 16 - - - - 16
Darryl Robinson 16 - - - - - - 16
Bill Barclay - 14 - - - - - 14
Richard Samways 14 - - - - - - 14

Senior Men Ladder

Name Club XC Novice & Presidents Club Trail Champs Eric Putter Club Road Mangaroa Race Sanders & Gough Total
Michael Du Toit 20 20 20 - - - - 60
Chris Homan 19 19 19 - - - - 57
Mark Searle - 18 18 - - - - 36
Randall Tyler - 17 - - - - - 17

Masters Women Ladder

Name Club XC Novice & Presidents Club Trail Champs Eric Putter Club Road Mangaroa Race Sanders & Gough Total
Michelle Wos 19 20 19 - - - - 58
Sonja McLean 18 19 17 - - - - 54
Belinda Walker 20 - 20 - - - - 40
Lisa Kynaston - - 18 - - - - 18
Steph Robinson 17 - - - - - - 17

Senior Women Ladder

Name Club XC Novice & Presidents Club Trail Champs Eric Putter Club Road Mangaroa Race Sanders & Gough Total
Danielle McLean 20 20 - - - - - 40

Under 7 Ladder (best 3 of 4)

Name Club XC Novice & Presidents Club Road Champs Eric Putter Total
Emily O'Grady 19 20 - - 39
Leighton Carlson-Smit 20 - - - 20
Millie Flutey 18 - - - 18

Masters Women Walking Ladder

Name Club XC Bob Clark Memorial Sanders & Gough King & Queen Eric Putter Hidden Handicap Road Total
Val Buddle 19 20 - - - - 39
Jacqueline Wilson 20 - - - - - 20
Viv Antcliff - 19 - - - - 20
Debbie Coetzee - 18 - - - - 18
Petronella Lazet-Polman 18 - - - - - 18
Anne Dry - 17 - - - - 17

Masters Men Walking Ladder

Name Club XC Bob Clark Memorial Sanders & Gough King & Queen Eric Putter Hidden Handicap Road Total
Richard Willis 20 20 - - - - 40
Joe Antcliff 19 18 - - - - 37
Brent McLean 18 17 - - - - 35
Ron Soper - 19 - - - - 19

Open Women Walking Ladder

Name Club XC Bob Clark Memorial Sanders & Gough King & Queen Eric Putter Hidden Handicap Road Total
- - - - - - -

Open Men Walking Ladder

Name Club XC Bob Clark Memorial Sanders & Gough King & Queen Eric Putter Hidden Handicap Road Total
Daniel Du Toit 20 - - - - - 20